Make your own free website on Tripod.com

a4_logobig.jpg (9719 bytes)

Cast/Crew

 

Directed by

Jean-Pierre Jeunet

 

Writing credits

Joss Whedon

 

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete

Sigourney Weaver .... Ellen Ripley (Number 8)

Winona Ryder .... Annalee Call

Dominique Pinon .... Vriess

Ron Perlman .... Johner

Gary Dourdan .... Christie

Michael Wincott .... Elgyn

Kim Flowers .... Hilliard

Dan Hedaya .... General Perez

J.E. Freeman .... Dr. Wren

Brad Dourif .... Gediman

Raymond Cruz .... Distephano

Leland Orser .... Purvis

Carolyn Campbell .... Anaesthesiologist

Marlene Bush .... Scientist

David St. James .... Surgeon

Rodney Mitchell .... Soldier with Glove

Robert Faltisco .... Soldier Shot Through Helmet

David Rowe (III) .... Frozen Soldier

Garrett House .... Soldier

Rod Damer .... Soldier

Mark Mansfield .... Soldier

Daniel Raymont .... Soldier

Chip Nuzzo .... Soldier

Steven Gilborn .... Voice of 'Father' (voice)

Robert Bastens .... Sleeper

Rico Bueno .... Sleeper

Alex Lorre .... Sleeper

Ronald Ramessar .... Sleeper (as Ron Ramessar)

Nicole Fellows .... Young Ripley

Tom Woodruff Jr. .... Lead Alien

Joan LaBarbara .... Newborn Vocal #1 (voice)

Archie Hahn .... Newborn Vocal #2 (voice)

rest of cast listed alphabetically

David Britten Prior .... Alien (uncredited)

 

Produced by

Bill Badalato

Gordon Carroll

David Giler

Walter Hill

Amy Jupiter (executive: Blue Sky Studios) (as Amy J. Jupiter)

Lisa Knaggs (producer: Hunter/Gratzner)

Antoine Simkine (executive: Duboi)

Edouard Valton (producer: Duboi)

Sigourney Weaver (co-producer)

 

Original music by

John Frizzell

 

Additional music by

Jerry Goldsmith (from "Alien (1979)")

 

Cinematography by

Darius Khondji

 

Film Editing by

Hervé Schneid

 

Casting

Richard Pagano

 

Production Design by

Nigel Phelps

 

Art Direction

Andrew Neskoromny

 

Set Decoration

John M. Dwyer

 

Costume Design by

Bob Ringwood

 

Make-up Department

Linda DeVetta .... make-up artist: Ms. Weaver

Naomi Donne .... make-up designer: Winona Ryder

Barry R. Koper .... make-up department head

Paul Anthony Morris .... hair stylist

Bill Myer .... make-up artist

Jason Joseph Sica .... key hair stylist

Mike Smithsen .... make-up artist

 

Production Management

Bill Badalato .... unit production manager

Laney Gradus .... digital effects production manager

Gene Kozicki .... production manager

 

Assistant Director

Michel Cheyko .... first assistant director

Nancy King .... second assistant director

Jackie C. Lee .... second assistant director

Mark Oppenheimer .... first assistant director

Susan Walter .... second assistant director

 

Sound Department

Paul Apted .... assistant sound editor

James Ashwill .... foley mixer

Craig Berkey .... sound effects editor

Steve Bowerman .... boom person

Ted Caplan .... foley editor

Blake R. Cornett .... assistant sound editor (as Blake Cornett)

John T. Cucci .... foley artist

David Cunningham (V) .... sound recordist

Carmen Flores De Tanis .... assistant sound editor

Sean Garnhart .... sound effects editor

Richard Bryce Goodman .... sound mixer

Robin Haskins .... sound recordist

Rick Kline .... sound re-recording mixer

Anne Laing .... assistant sound editor (as Anne M. Laing)

John A. Larsen .... supervising sound editor

Linda Lew .... foley artist

Dan O'Connell .... foley artist

Greg Orloff .... additional sound mixer

Kevin E. Patterson .... cable person

Steve F. Price .... sound production assistant

Roy Seeger .... first assistant sound editor

Susan Shackelford .... assistant sound editor

Leslie Shatz .... sound re-recording mixer

sound designer

Donald Sylvester .... foley supervisor

Paul Urmson .... sound effects designer

Gregory H. Watkins .... sound re-recording mixer

Jay Wilkinson .... sound effects editor

 

Special Effects

Steve Alessi .... visual effects grip (as Steve 'Da Jag' Alessi)

Eric Allard .... special effects co-ordinator

George 'Tony' Allard .... special effects technician

Kim Bailey (II) .... special effects graphics

Thomas Baumann .... special effects technician

Gary F. Bentley .... special effects foreman (as Gary Bentley)

Boylee .... visual effects second assistant camera

Chris Brenczewski .... special effects technician

Mark A. Brown .... chief technologist: VIFX

Mike Burns (I) .... visual effects best boy grip (as Michael J. Burns)

Christian Clarke .... visual effects set production assistant

Keith Collea .... on set assist editor: special visual effects unit

Michael A. Crites .... special effects technician

Leah Culton .... visual effects editorial production assistant

Michael Del Genio .... special effects foreman

Bruce Devan .... special effects producer

Darryl B. Dodson .... special effects technician

Seth Edelstein .... second assistant director: visual effects

Matthew Ferro .... visual effects producer

Rick Fichter .... special effects director of photography

Bob Field .... visual effects gaffer

Art Garcia .... visual effects grip

Mike Gerzevitc .... visual effects electrician (as Mike Gerzevitz)

Jim Girch .... special effects foreman

Scott Graves .... visual effects best boy

Joseph Grossberg .... visual effects consultant

Wendy Grossberg .... visual effects assistant production co-ordinator

Morgan Guynes .... special effects technician

Conrad W. Hall .... visual effects director of photography

Robert Heine .... visual effects first assistant camera (as Robert J. Heine)

Erik Henry .... visual effects supervisor

Fred Henssens .... visual effects office production assistant

Geraldine Hofstatter .... special effects office co-ordinator

Richard E. Hollander .... visual effects supervisor (as Richard Hollander)

Frank Iudica .... special effects technician

Gary Kangrga .... visual effects grip

Nick Karas .... special effects technician (as Nick L. Karas)

Douglas D. Kelley .... assistant to special effects co-ordinator

Dan Kelly .... special effects technician

Christian J. Killingsworth .... visual effects electrician

Gary L. King .... special effects technician (as Gary King)

Sam P. La Fata .... special effects technician

Sam De La Torre .... special effects technician

Cindy Lagerstrom .... visual effects electrician

Robert Leveen .... assistant director: visual effects

Chris Lewis (I) .... visual effects electrician

Robert Loftin .... special effects technician

Theresa Lynch .... visual effects assistant production co-ordinator

Salvy Maleki .... special effects assistant office co-ordinator

Caius Man .... special effects technician

Brad Manheim .... visual effects office production assistant

Al Marangoni .... special effects technician

Scott D. Mattson .... special effects assistant office co-ordinator

Sid McGee .... special effects technician

Kristine McPherson .... visual effects assistant editor

Louie R. Molina .... special effects technician

Martin November .... visual effects editor (as Marty November)

Karen Orlijan .... special effects technician

Raymond M. Perosi .... visual effects dolly grip (as Raymond 'Campa' Perosi)

Scot Petitclerc .... visual effects first assistant "b" camera

Pitof .... visual effects supervisor

Robert A. Preston .... visual effects key grip

Mark A. Ramage .... special effects technician

Sabine Reckendorf .... special effects technician

John Riley .... visual effects set production assistant

Eugene P. Rizzardi .... special effects technician (as Gene Rizzardi)

Kerry Shea .... visual effects production co-ordinator

Martin Simon .... special effects technician

Lauren Smith (I) .... visual effects co-ordinator

Joe 'Tater' Tate .... visual effects grip

Frank D. Tobin .... visual effects best boy (as Frank Tobin)

Rick Tschudin .... visual effects first assistants camera

Andy Weder .... special effects foreman

Robert Weiss .... visual effects office production assistant

Anthony Widmer .... visual effects grip

Darrell Woodard .... assistant director: visual effects

Susan Zwerman .... visual effects producer

 

Stunts

Lesley Aletter .... stunts

Todd Bryant .... stunts

Mark Chadwick .... stunts

Edward Conna .... stunts

Joni Davis .... stunts

Mark De Alessandro .... stunts

Christina Fetters .... stunts

Brian Kula Fung .... personal stunt trainer to Ms. Weaver

Randall Huber .... stunts

Brad Martin .... stunts

David Brian Martin .... stunts

Nigel Miguel .... stunts (as Nigel P. Miguel)

Dorenda Moore .... stunts

Dorenda Morales .... stunts

Christopher R. O'Hara .... stunts

Vladimir Orlov .... stunts

Ernie F. Orsatti .... stunt co-ordinator

Noon Orsatti .... stunts

Mary Peters .... stunts

Tracy Phillips .... stunts

Gregg Sargeant .... stunts

Keith Shindoll .... stunts

Tony Snegoff .... stunts

Chad Stahelski .... stunts

Jose L. Vasquez .... stunts

William Washington (II) .... stunts

Eddie Yansick .... stunts

 

Other crew

Rachel Aberly .... unit publicist

Michael Alexonis .... best boy grip

Julie M. Anderson .... production co-ordinator

James Andrykowski .... first assistant editor

Pete Anthony .... orchestrator

Fritz Archer .... digital effects editor

Michael Ardito Jr. .... labor foreman

Michael Arvanitis .... best boy electric (as Michael S. Arvanitis)

Jeff Atmajian .... orchestrator

Steve Austin (II) .... 24 frame video supervisor

Michael Avalos .... miniature effects production assistant

Rick Baca .... payroll accountant

Billy Badalato .... co-production supervisor

Nina Bafaro .... animator

Mark Ballentine .... rigging best boy electric

Huston Beaumont .... rigging best boy grip

Eileen Bee .... pre-visualization

supervisor

Eyde Belasco .... casting associate

Christophe Belena .... in/out technician

Rhett Bennatt .... digital effects artist

Frank Bennett (III) .... orchestrator

George Bernota .... mechanical designer

Mike Bienstock .... motion control operator

Sebastian Bilbao .... pre-visualizor: 20th Century Fox

computer graphics artist: Duboi

Bill Boes .... assistant art director

Tony Bohorquez .... model maker

Susan J. Bonno .... assistant accountant

Evan Brainard .... mechanical designer

Stephen Brand (II) .... pre-visualization

Gregory Brauer .... intern

James Bresnahan .... animator

Andre Brizard .... artist: Dutruc

Dan Brodzik .... painter (as 'Air Dan' Brodzik)

Eric Brown (II) .... illustrator

Elijah Bryant .... set dresser

Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr. .... sculptor

Laurent Buffi .... office production assistant

Gary Burritt .... negative cutter

Steve Buscaino .... lab technician

Joel Bystrom .... miniature effects grip

Marco A. Campos .... general foreman

Sylvie Capron .... administrative supporter

Nik E. Carey .... lab technician (as Nik Carey)

Jan Carlee .... project creative supervisor

Marc Caro .... design supervisor

Philippe Carr-Forster .... additional camera operator (as Phil Carr-Forster)

Alain Carsoux .... compositing supervisor

David S. Castaneda .... motion control co-ordinator

Joseph H. Catmull .... foreman

Wei-Ling Chang .... animator

John Chichester .... set designer

Gary S. Christie .... best boy grip (as Gary Christie)

Laurent Clavier .... research and development

Stephanie Claxton .... assistant accountant

Barry Clint .... miniature effects grip

Brent O. Coert .... miniature effects assistant co-ordinator

Keith Collea .... miniature effects video assist operator

Bernadette Colomine .... local support

Steve Cooper .... supervising art director (as Stephen Cooper)

Karen Cowan .... assistant accountant

Harrison Craig .... model maker

Mark Cross .... music co-producer

Barbara Crow .... first assistant accountant

Mick Cukurs .... set designer

Jeffrey Cupernell .... model maker

Seth Curlin .... model maker

Shaun Cusick .... modeler

Pamela Cveticanin .... lab technician

Zach Cveticanin .... lab technician

Alan D'Angerio .... hair designer

Bill Dance .... extras casting

Peter Davidian .... rigging gaffer

Kenneth Davis (III) .... paint gang boss

Kenny Davis (IV) .... company grip

Sandy DeCrescent .... orchestra contractor

Brad Dechter .... orchestrator

Mike Defeo .... modeler

Marc Martin Del Campo .... set dresser

Steve Dellerson .... digital co-ordinator

Paul Delucca .... costumer

Robert E. Denne .... paint supervisor

Sylvain Despretz .... conceptual artist

Stephane Deverly .... research and development

Portia Digiovanni .... miniature effects assistant camera

Ty Thinh Do .... model maker

William K. Dolan .... lead man

Doug Dooley .... animator

François Dupuy .... in/out technician

Gus Duron .... media co-ordinator

Antoine Durr .... digital supervisor

Thomas Duval (II) .... compositing supervisor

Ted Eachus .... miniature effects grip

Gregory Earls .... storyboard scanner

Robb Earnest .... production secretary

Benjamin Edelberg .... model maker

Josh Einsohn .... on set production assistant (as Joshua Einsohn)

Robert Elhai .... orchestrator

David Emmerichs .... steadicam operator

additional camera operator

Jann K. Engel .... set designer

Michael Eringis .... technical animator

David Esneault .... digital effects artist

Yuri Everson .... project co-ordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.

Martha Fay .... miniature effects gaffer

Richard Fernandez .... set designer

Michael Ferris (I) .... additional underwater camera operator

Emily Ferry .... property master

Big Harry Fichter .... miniature effects director of photography

Little Mary Fichter .... miniature effects director of photography

Ed Fincher .... key costumer

Anna Foerster .... pyrotechnics director of photography

David Fogg .... motion control (uncredited)

Xavier Fourmond .... artist: Dutruc

Steve Frakes .... project co-ordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.

Adam Francis .... miniature effects camera production assistant

Patrick C. Francis .... safety diver

Rod P.I. Francis .... divemaster

Chris Franco (I) .... electrician (as Chris 'Julio' Franco)

Meg Freeman .... digital painter

Marion Frelat .... travel arrangements

Andy Friend .... storyboard artist

Bob Froehlig .... manager of systems

Steve Galloway .... playback and video assist

Shannon Blake Gans .... miniatures fabricator

Carlos Garcia (IV) .... caterer

Gary George .... scanning department manager

H.R. Giger .... original alien designer (uncredited)

Alec Gillis .... alien effects

Nancy Gilmour .... interpreter to Mr. Jeunet

Joseph Frank Giorgianni .... propmaker foreman

Brett Gollin .... assistant props

Niel Gonzalez .... assistant props

Marci Graber .... assistant accountant

Donnie Grant .... decorator painter

Richard Grant (II) .... auricle digital timings

Matthew Gratzner (I) .... miniature fabricator

miniature supervisor

Jeffrey B. Gregg .... miniature effects grip

Johannis 'Freddie' Greve .... illustrator

Laura Grijalva .... lead painter

Rick Grover .... miniature effects best boy grip

Ákos Gulyás .... camera intern

David Gutman (II) .... digital compositor

Wade Hagan .... assistant accountant

Conrad W. Hall .... camera operator: "a" camera

Celia Hallquist .... miniature effects co-ordinator

Chris Halls .... character designer

Harold 'Hank' Hankins .... safety diver

Jeffrey Harlacker .... second assistant editor

R. Dana Harlow .... company grip

Terrence Harris .... extras casting

Thane Hawkins .... digital effects artist

Jenny Haynes .... requisitions

Mark Heard .... paint gang boss

Chad J. Hellmuth .... miniature effects production assistant

Rick Hilgner .... model maker

Cathy Hill .... costumer

Patrick Hinkle .... model maker

James Hirahara .... mechanical crew

James Hogue (II) .... painter

Grady Holder .... laboratory technician (uncredited)

A. Todd Holland .... art department production assistant

Jesse Hollander .... technical assistant

Chris Holmes (II) .... electrician

Jennifer Morrison Holyfield .... costumer

Luis G. Hoyos .... set designer

Chia-Chi Hu .... co-ordinator

Ian Hunter (II) .... miniature fabricator

miniature consultant

Robert Hutchins .... pyrotechnician

Hiroshi 'Kan' Ikeuchi .... mechanical designer

Leigh-Alexandra Jacob .... assistant painter

Lawrence Jacobucci .... decorator painter

Lisa Jaime .... assistant music editor

Todd Jameson .... safety diver

David Janssen (II) .... miniature effects assistant camera

Johnnie Jenkins .... construction auditor

Jeb Johenning .... brainstorm operator

Mark Johnson (IV) .... mechanical crew

Bob Johnston (I) .... production supervisor

Kathy McDonald Jones .... assistant production co-ordinator

Amy Jupiter .... executive digital effects producer: Blue Sky Studios (as Amy J. Jupiter)

David Kagen (II) .... miniature effects electrician

Artie Kane .... conductor

Dean B. Katz .... set dresser

Karen Keener .... lab technician

Shannon Kenny (II) .... script supervisor (as Shannon E. Kenny)

Dan Kerns .... electrician

Katina Kerr .... costumer

Jim Key .... model maker

Luke Khanlian .... queen alien mechanical designer

R.J. Kizer .... adr supervisor

Thomas A. Klien .... safety diver

Mike Klos .... laser effects

Hilary Klym .... miniature effects key grip

Lisa Knaggs .... producer: Hunter/Gratzner

Steve Koch .... sculptor

Alex Kolasinski .... artist: Dutruc

Mitch Kopelman .... digital effects supervisor

Gary B. Krakoff Jr. .... propmaker foreman

Gary A. Krakoff .... construction co-ordinator

Dana Kroeger .... camera loader (as Dana S. Kroeger)

Dave Kulczycki .... dialog editor (as David Kulczycki)

Steve Kuzela .... lab technician

Jack La Spada .... labor supervisor (as Jack Laspada)

Laure Lacroix .... artist: Dutruc

Michael Lafave .... 3-D digital artist

Allen Lafferty .... propmaker foreman

Michael Lambert (I) .... electrician (as Michael B. Lambert)

Tim Lamprose .... set medic

Mike 'Scarecrow' Larrabee .... painter

Bruno Le Provost .... cgi artist

Timothy Leach .... lab technician

Jonathan Leahey .... alien atmospherics

Bob Leitelt .... rigging key grip

David Leong .... trainer to Ms. Weaver

Jeremie Leroux .... artist: Dutruc

Louis Leterrier .... on set production assistant

Alexander Levenson .... modeler

Gil Levine .... mechanical engineer

Randy Levy .... model maker

Joe Lewis (IV) .... motion control supervisor

Madeline Lewis .... assistant construction auditor

Diane Linn .... adr recordist: Los Angeles

Carlyle O. Livingston II .... foreman

Ernest Lopez .... plasterer foreman

Alex 'Little Al' Lorenzana .... lab technician

Adam Lovell .... crew chief: miniatures fabrication (as Adam C. Lovell)

John Lundberg .... mechanical designer

Scott MacLachlan .... property maker (uncredited)

F. Cameron MacRae .... producer's associate

Bernard Maltaverne .... president: Duboi

Adrienne Hamalian Mangine .... miniature effects script supervisor

Karine Marchandou .... in/out supervisor

Bill Marinella .... extras casting

Rocco Marra .... on set production assistant (as Rocco J. Marra)

John I. Marsala .... propmaker foreman (as John Marsala)

Tom Marshall (II) .... transportation captain (as Tommy Marshall)

Ivan Martin del Campo .... production secretary

Jim Martin (III) .... illustrator

Adolfo Martínez Pérez .... storyboard artist

Ben Massi Jr. .... paint gang boss

Tony Matijevich .... lab technician

William T. McKane .... best boy electric

David McKimmie .... office production assistant

Scott Medcalf .... miniature effects best boy electric (as Scott 'Scooter' Medcalf)

David V. Mei .... digital artist (as David Mei)

Robert Mendoza .... post-production assistant

Alain Micaelli .... artist: Dutruc

John 'Jam' Mileski .... stand-by painter

Harry B. Miller III .... dialogue editor

Sandra Miller (II) .... assistant to Ms. Ryder

Robert T. Morales .... model maker

Zeke Morales .... media co-ordinator

Michelle Morgan (I) .... model maker

Cecilia Mou .... rotoscoping

Abdou Moustachir .... accountant

Mark Mullins .... motion control crew

Andrew Murdock .... art department production assistant

Douglas Murray (III) .... adr recordist: New York

Christopher Nealy .... technical advisor: underwater unit

Sophie Neki .... financial manager

Don Nemitz .... orchestrator

Terri Nettles .... accounting production assistant

Steve Neuvenheim .... assistant accountant

Craig Newman .... digital department manager

Jason Newton .... company grip

Ken Niederbaumer .... alien effects

laboratory technician

Chris Nitz .... on set production assistant

H. Bruce Norrbom .... welding foreman

Dan O'Bannon .... characters

Michael O'Brien (III) .... motion control rigger

Rip Hampton O'Neil .... head of technology

David Orr (II) .... color timer

Marc Paccosi .... artist: Dutruc

Michael R. Padilla .... model maker

Bobbi Page .... vocal conductor

Lauren Palmer .... adr editor

Nick Panagos .... 3-D digital artist

Eric A. Parker .... miniature effects electrician

Greg Parsons .... assistant editor: Avid

Logan Payne .... model maker

James Peattie .... construction co-ordinator

Eric Pender .... procedural animation development

David Penikas .... newborn mechanical face designer

Christine Pernin .... assistant to Mr. Jeunet

David Perteet .... lab technician

Joseph R. Pinkos .... set dresser

Paul Pistore .... puppeteer

Michael C. Price .... company grip

Cynthia Pusheck .... underwater first assistant camera

Cynthia Quan .... production accountant

Ramdam .... visa support

David Rawley .... costume supervisor

C. Alan Rawlins .... key grip

Paul Rawson .... video assist

Nicolas Rey .... cgi artist

Christina Reyes .... computer graphics production assistant

Sandra Ricard .... in/out technician

Jerry Rightmer .... brainstorm operator

Eric Rivera .... craft service

Sol Rivera .... craft service

Mary Robbins (II) .... production associate

David Robling .... transportation co-ordinator

John Rogers (V) .... model maker

Pete Romano .... underwater director of photography

Steve Rosenbluth .... motion control crew

Danny Rubio .... miniature effects assistant supervisor

Nancy Rushlow .... miniature effects production supervisor

Stephanie Sain .... on set production assistant

Dennis S. Sands .... scoring mixer (as Dennis Sands)

Greg Sanger .... lead man

Louis Scaduto .... additional texture map painter

Jordu Schell .... character designer

Barbara Schenk .... local support

Scott Schneider .... model crew chief

Ben Schoen .... titles co-ordinator

Andy Schoneberg .... project co-ordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.

Leslie Schor .... digital effects co-ordinator

Amy Schulenberg .... underwater second assistant camera (as Amy E. Schulenberg)

Christopher Scollard .... digital effects producer

Charles S. Serrano .... propmaker foreman

Maya Shimoguchi .... set designer

Scott Shinkle .... model maker

Michele Short .... office production assistant

Ronald Shusett .... characters

John Siczewicz .... senior digital artist: Blue Sky Studios

Christian Silver .... company grip

Antoine Simkine .... executive producer: Duboi

Paul Sklar .... miniature effects set medic

Marty Slagle .... decorator painter

Penny Smartt-Juday .... art department co-ordinator

Mike Smithson .... sculptor

Grant Sparks .... assistant paint supervisor

Derek Spears .... digital fireman (as Derek T. Spears)

Greg Steele (I) .... adr mixer: Los Angeles

Don Steinberg .... second assistant camera (as Donny Steinberg)

Danielle Stewart .... miniature effects production assistant

Douglas J. Stewart .... painter: alien effects (uncredited)

Laure Stichelbaut .... production support

George Stokes Jr. .... propmaker foreman

Christopher C. Strong .... chief lighting technician

Steven Strong .... miniature effects electrician

Wayne Stroud .... company grip

Charles Ashley Sudge .... dolly grip

Jesse Sugarman .... animator

Liza Sullivan .... assistant editor

Steve Switaj .... motion control engineer

Miguel Sánchez (I) .... miniature effects electrician

Steve Talkowski .... animator

Dale Tanguay .... mechanical engineer

Joy Taylor .... assistant property master

Suzanne Tenner .... unit photographer

Carlos M. Torres .... electrician

Tami Treadwell .... adr recordist: Los Angeles

Abby Treloggen .... music editor

Aaron Triche .... on set production assistant

Olivier Tubach .... research and development

Edouard Valton .... producer: Duboi

Theo VanDermoot .... 3-D digital artist

Zoran Veselic .... first assistant camera

Aruna Villiers .... consultant to Mr. Jeunet

Mark Viniello .... lab technician

Joe Viskocil .... pyrotechnics supervisor (as Joseph Viskocil)

Jean-Marie Vives .... digital matte painter

Chris Wagganer .... video assist (uncredited)

C.G. Waguespack .... art department production assistant

Roger Walco .... model maker

Michael Walden (II) .... video assist

Steve Wang (III) .... sculptor

Ryan Nathaniel Warda .... office production assistant

Joshua Warner .... on set dresser (as Joshua L. Warner)

James Waterhouse .... model maker

Alexander G. Watts .... stand-by model maker

Jerry Wax .... set dresser

Chris Wedge .... creative supervisor

Claudia Wick .... costumer

Randall D. Wilkins .... set designer (as Randall Wilkins)

Skip Wilson .... transportation captain

Garth Winkless .... lab technician

Monty Woodard .... electrician

Tom Woodruff Jr. .... alien effects

Gregory Zemgals .... set dresser (as Gregory A. Zemgals)

Paul J. Zydel .... adr mixer: New York (as Paul Zydel)

 

Remember I worked very hard capturing all of these pictures myself, so before you think about taking them just send me an e-mail, and we can work something out. Thanks-