Make your own free website on Tripod.com

a3_logo.gif (17485 bytes)

Cast/Crew

 

Directed by

David Fincher

 

Writing credits

Larry Ferguson

David Giler

Walter Hill

Vincent Ward (story)

 

a3_cast.jpg (28781 bytes)

Cast

Sigourney Weaver .... Ellen Ripley

Charles S. Dutton .... Dillon

Charles Dance .... Clemens

Paul McGann .... Golic

Brian Glover .... Andrews

Ralph Brown .... Aaron

Daniel Webb .... Morse

Christopher John Fields .... Rains

Holt McCallany .... Junior

Lance Henriksen .... Bishop II

Christopher Fairbank .... Murphy

Carl Chase .... Frank

Leon Herbert .... Boggs

Vincenzo Nicoli .... Jude

Pete Postlethwaite .... David

Paul Brennen .... Troy

Clive Mantle .... William

Peter Guinness .... Gregor

Dhobi Oparei .... Arthur

Philip Davis .... Kevin

Niall Buggy .... Eric

Hi Ching .... Company Man

Danielle Edmond .... Newt

Tom Woodruff Jr. .... Lead Alien

 

Produced by

Gordon Carroll

David Giler

Walter Hill

Ezra Swerdlow (executive)

Sigourney Weaver (co-producer)

 

Original music by

Elliot Goldenthal

 

Cinematography by

Alex Thomson

 

Film Editing by

Terry Rawlings

 

Casting

Billy Hopkins

Priscilla John

 

Production Design by

Norman Reynolds

Michael White (VII)

 

Art Direction

Jim Morahan (II)

 

Set Decoration

Belinda Edwards

 

Costume Design by

David Perry (II)

Bob Ringwood

 

Make-up Department

Greg Cannom .... special make-up

Nick Dudman .... key make-up artist

Colin Jamison .... hair stylist

Peter Robb-King .... make-up supervisor

Jane Royle .... key make-up artist

Lisa Tomblin .... hair stylist

 

Production Management

Jeannie Stone .... production manager

 

Assistant Director

Chris Brock .... second assistant director: action sequence unit

Chris Carreras .... first assistant director

Jamie Christopher .... third assistant director

Marcia Gay .... second assistant director

Steve Harding .... first assistant director: action sequence unit

Nick Heckstall-Smith .... assistant director: second unit

Terry Madden .... first assistant director: action sequence unit

Josh McLaglen .... first assistant director

Ken Shane .... assistant director: second unit

Richard Styles (I) .... third assistant director

 

Sound Department

David Brill .... sound maintenance

Greg Curda .... foley mixer

Chris David .... sound re-recording mixer

Tony Dawe .... sound mixer

Teri E. Dorman .... sound editor

Ken Dufva .... foley artist

David Lee Fein .... foley artist

Gary S. Gerlich .... supervising sound editor

Gregory M. Gerlich .... sound editor

Ron S. Herbes .... assistant sound editor

David L. Horton Jr. .... supervising foley editor

William Jacobs .... sound editor

Jerry Jacobson .... foley editor

Elliott Koretz .... sound editor

Richard Legrand Jr. .... sound editor

Victoria Martin .... foley editor

Judy Oseransky .... assistant sound editor

Richard Overton .... sound re-recording mixer

Robert Renga .... sound recordist

Sergio Reyes .... sound re-recording mixer

John Samworth .... boom operator

Edward L. Sandlin .... sound editor

Harry E. Snodgrass .... sound designer

Samuel Webb .... assistant sound editor

 

Special Effects

Jonathan Angell .... senior special effects technician

Clive Beard .... senior special effects technician

John Brown (V) .... senior special effects technician

Chris Corbould .... senior special effects technician

Terence J. Cox .... senior special effects technician

Danny Dark .... special effects technician

Michael Dawson (I) .... senior special effects technician

Michael Dunleavy .... senior special effects technician

Richard Edlund .... visual effects supervisor

Peter Fern .... special effects technician

Rick Fichter .... visual effects co-supervisor

George Gibbs (II) .... special effects supervisor

Ken Gittens .... senior special effects technician

Tim Grover .... first assistant visual effects editor

Darrell Guyon .... special effects technician

David Hunter (I) .... special effects technician

William A. Klinger .... special effects foreman

Dave Knowles .... senior special effects technician

Paul Knowles .... senior special effects technician

Donna Langston .... visual effects producer

Stephen Lloyd (II) .... senior special effects technician

Trevor Neighbour .... senior special effects technician

Roger Nichols .... special effects technician

Julia Rivas .... visual effects co-ordinator

Bruno Van Zeebroeck .... special effects

Robert Wait (I) .... visual effects editor

Brian Warner (III) .... senior special effects technician

Dave Watson .... senior special effects technician

Bob Weisinger .... special effects wire flying specialist

Andy Williams (II) .... senior special effects technician

Joss Williams .... additional special effects supervisor

Russ Woolnough .... visual effects co-ordinator: UK

 

Stunts

Marc Boyle .... stunt co-ordinator

Simon Crane .... stunts

Nick Gillard .... stunts

Paul Jennings .... stunts

Sean McCabe .... stunts

Rann Miner .... stunts

Val Musetti .... stunts

Mark Newman .... stunts

Mark Newman (II) .... stunts

 

Other crew

Victor Abbene .... effects gaffer

Peter Abrahamson .... alien creature effects

Gino Acevedo .... alien creature effects

Andrew Ackland-Snow .... draughtsman

David Allen (XIV) .... physiotherapist

John Allenby .... property master

Maura Alvarez .... rotoscope artist

Ted Ambrose .... senior draughtsman

David LeRoy Anderson .... alien creature effects

Martin Asbury .... storyboard artist

Simon Atherton .... armourer

Petra Bach .... adr editor

William D. Barber .... additional camera operator

Anthony Allen Barlow .... alien creature effects

Len Barnsdale .... unit driver

John Beach .... title designer

Scott Beattie .... effects camera operator

Paul Beeson (I) .... director of photography: second unit

Steve Berg .... additional illustrator

Mike Bienstock .... effects camera assistant

Neil Binney .... camera operator: action sequence unit

Brian Bishop .... scenic artist

Brent Boates .... opening sequence artist

Teresa Book .... second assistant editor

Michael Boone .... draughtsman

Roger Borelli .... alien creature effects

Tim Boyle .... scoring mixer

Martin Brierley .... second unit director

Judy Britten .... publicity assistant

Brad Brock .... adr mixer

Dennis Brock .... gaffer

Christopher Brooks .... music co-ordination

Paul Broom .... accounting assistant

Danny Burns .... unit driver

Laurence Burns .... stand-by carpenter

Irena Butcher .... assistant accountant

Wally Byatt .... camera operator: action sequence unit

Norman Cabrera .... alien creature effects

Antonio Caccavale .... supervising painter

Julian Caldow .... alien creature effects

Douglas Calli .... laser composite system operator

Colin Campbell (VII) .... animation camera operator

Patricia Carr .... production supervisor

William C. Carruth .... supervising adr editor

Gilly Case .... location manager

Catherine Chase (I) .... second assistant editor

Graham Churchyard .... assistant costume designer

Kevin Clark (I) .... optical line-up

Sue Clegg .... script supervisor: second unit

Mark Cockren .... production office personal assistant

Jack Collins (VII) .... gaffer: second unit

Adam Cooper (III) .... second assistant camera: action sequence unit

Michael Cooper (XI) .... optical supervisor

Mitchell J. Coughlin .... alien creature effects

Mark Coulier .... alien creature effects

Philip Crescenzo .... effects technical supervisor

Tony Cridlin .... dolly grip: action sequence unit

Jordan Cronenweth .... thanks to

Allan Croucher .... stand-by plasterer

Michael Culling .... animal handler

Mick Curran .... construction transport

Kevin De La Noy .... location manager

Sandy DeCrescent .... musicians contractor

Val Demeter .... assistant production co-ordinator

Elloise Dover .... assistant to Mr. Dutton

Paul Dunn (II) .... alien creature effects

Marilyn Eardley .... assistant to Mr. Fincher

Robert Elhai .... additional orchestrator

Juno J. Ellis .... adr editor

Dave Elsey .... alien creature effects

Yuri Everson .... alien creature effects

José Fernández (V) .... alien creature effects

Rick Fichter .... alien puppet photographer

Jammie Friday .... rotoscope artist

Mike Frift .... camera operator: second unit

George Gibbons .... supervising stagehand

H.R. Giger .... original creature designer

Alec Gillis .... creature effects

Sam Glen .... assistant accountant

Vince Goddard .... gaffer: action sequence unit

Matthias Gohl .... music producer

Elliot Goldenthal .... orchestrator

Marilyn Goldsworthy .... assistant accountant

Peter Graovac .... unit driver

Douglas Greenfield .... dolby stereo consultant

Nicky Gregory .... unit nurse

Carolyn Hall .... production accountant

Chris Halls .... alien creature effects

David R. Hardberger .... effects camera operator

Alan Harding (I) .... matte camera

Barbara Harris (II) .... adr voice casting

Norman Hart .... decor and lettering artist

Bill Hedge .... assistant puppeteer

Paul Hedges (II) .... chargehand stand-by propman

Lil Heyman .... assistant to producers

Roy Higgins (II) .... chargehand dressing propman

Joe Hobbs .... wardrobe master

Yvonne Hobbs .... wardrobe mistress

David Hogan .... director: action sequence unit

John Hogan (I) .... property storeman

Fred Hole .... supervising art director

Chris Hunt (II) .... alien creature effects

Jeremy Hunt .... alien creature effects

Gary Hutchings .... dolly grip: second unit

Phil Janssens .... optical line-up

Paul Jensen .... negative developer

Joanna Jimenez .... second assistant editor

David Jones (II) .... model shop supervisor

David Jones (VI) .... effects art director

Dave Keen .... alien creature effects

Martin Kenzie .... first assistant camera

Gary B. Kibbe .... additional photographer

Steve Kitchen .... gaffer: second unit

Steven Kosakura .... equipment engineering

location motion control camera operator

Paul LaSaine .... matte painter

Peter Lacey .... adr mixer

Karen Lafler .... alien creature effects

Red Lawrence .... supervising rigger

Joe Lear .... supervising plasterer

Avi Levy (I) .... production accountant: Los Angeles

Peter Lewsey .... unit driver

Fred Lin .... optical camera

Laine Liska .... lead puppeteer

puppet supervisor

Janine Lodge .... production co-ordinator

Brendan Lonegan .... alien creature effects

Bert Long .... assistant construction manager

Ron Longo .... optical supervisor

Janet Lucas-Wakely .... wardrobe assistant

Elliot Lurie .... music supervisor

David Lusby .... production buyer

Andrea Lösch (I) .... computer graphics technical director

Cathy MacDonald .... alien creature effects

Clive Mackey .... second assistant camera

Joel Macteanu .... scoring mixer

Bruce Manning .... optical camera

Colin Manning .... dolly grip

Mauro Maressa .... animation supervisor

Alan Martin .... gaffer

Richard Martinez (I) .... synthesiser programming

Mary McCulloch .... computer graphics technical director

Jonathan McKinstry .... assistant art director

Dave Middleton .... consultant buyer

Douglas Miller (II) .... model maker

Nic Milner .... steadicam assistant

Michelle Moen .... matte department supervisor

Robert Montgomery (II) .... optical camera

Dave Moroni .... gaffer

Nic Morris .... director of photography: second unit

Thaine Morris .... plate photography

John Morrisey .... assistant adr editor

Jan Morse .... alien creature effects

Ed Murray .... quality control

Dave Nelson (I) .... alien creature effects

Stephen Norrington .... alien creature effects

Roy O'Connor .... property supervisor

Colin Olsen .... computer graphics technical director

David Orr (II) .... color timer

Mike Parker (II) .... assistant camera: second unit

Keith Parrish .... color timer

Nick Penn .... second assistant camera: action sequence unit

Michele Perrone .... adr editor

Craig Pettigrew .... supervising music editor

Mark Plummer .... additional photographer

Gary Pollard .... alien creature effects

Jo Pond .... assistant production accountant

Terry Pritchard (II) .... unit driver

Greg Pruss .... conceptual artist

Kelly J. Quinn .... assistant adr editor

Giedra Rackauskas .... production supervisor: USA production supervisor: UK

June Randall .... script supervisor

David Rayner .... chargehand property maker

Mark Reynolds (II) .... chargehand dressing propman

Charleen Richards .... adr mixer

Peter Robinson (III) .... steadicam operator

Roy Rodgers .... sculptor

David Rosenthal .... production assistant: Boss Film Studios

Jim Rygiel .... digital effects supervisor

Nina Salerno .... rotoscope artist

Adam Samuelson .... louma crane technician

Mike Scanlan .... alien creature effects

Barbara Schock .... assistant to Mr. Fincher

Jake Scott (I) .... conceptual artist

Jonathan Sheffer .... conductor

Alan Shelley .... effects gaffer

Jim Shields .... adr editor

Kim Shriver .... optical co-ordinator

Jean Simmons (II) .... accounting assistant

Richard Simms .... assistant to Miss Weaver

Victoria Snow .... costumer

Ellen Somers .... effects production supervisor

Tony Spratling .... director of photography: action sequence unit

Bill Stallion .... storyboard artist

Stefan Stankowski .... first assistant camera: action sequence unit

Stephen Stanton .... digital camera operator

Howie Stein .... effects editorial supervisor

Jan Stevens .... sculptor

David K. Stewart .... miniature photography director

Michael Sweeney .... optical department supervisor

Mike Swift .... storyboard artist

Lucinda Syson .... casting assistant

Craig Talmy .... puppeteer

rigger

Janet Tebrooke .... wardrobe supervisor

Norman Tempia .... alien creature effects

John Teska .... alien creature effects

Annick Thierrien .... rotoscope supervisor

Keith Thomas .... first assistant camera: action sequence unit

Chyna Thomson .... second assistant camera

Wayne Toth .... alien creature effects

Tony Tromp .... assistant editor: UK

Patrick Van Auken .... effects key grip

Mary E. Walter .... optical line-up

Chris Warren .... video assist technician

Jon Warren (II) .... model maker

Bill Webb .... prop transport

Larry Weiss .... cg animator vifx

Bill Welch .... construction manager

Billy Wells (II) .... construction buyer

John Wells (II) .... stand-by propman

Mark West .... effects chief engineer

Brett B. White .... alien puppeteer

Allan Williams (II) .... stand-by rigger

N. Brock Winkless IV .... alien creature effects

Tom Woodruff Jr. .... creature effects

Lebbeus Woods .... conceptual architect

David Worley .... camera operator

Bill Wright (II) .... unit driver

Tony Youd .... supervising carpenter

 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Update Information:

Errors and omissions on this page may be reported to the IMDb editors by pressing the button below where they will be examined and, if accepted, included in a future update.

 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Home | Search | Index | Cool Today | News | Box Office | Award Winners | Help | About

Top 250 | Classifieds | Kids and family | Snack Bar | New Releases | In production | Competitions

 

Copyright © 1990-1999 The Internet Movie Database Ltd

Terms under which this service is provided to you.

An company.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Search for title/name:

 

Title Name

 

more search options

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Alienł

Overview:

main details

combined details

Credits:

full cast and crew

company credits

Awards & Reviews:

user comments

external reviews

newsgroup reviews

awards & nominations

user ratings

recommendations

Plot & Quotes:

plot summary

plot keywords

Maltin summary

memorable quotes

Fun Stuff:

trivia

goofs

soundtrack listing

crazy credits

alternate version details

movie connections

Other Info:

merchandising links

business information

release dates

filming locations

technical specifications

laserdisc details

DVD details

literature listings

Promotional:

taglines

trailers

posters and links

External Links:

on tv, schedule links

cinema show times

official-site

miscellaneous

FAQ

photographs

sound clip(s)

video clip(s)

 

 

Full Cast and Crew for

Alienł (1992)

Directed by

David Fincher

 

Writing credits

Larry Ferguson

David Giler

Walter Hill

Vincent Ward (story)

 

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete

Sigourney Weaver .... Ellen Ripley

Charles Dutton .... Dillon (as Charles S. Dutton)

Charles Dance .... Clemens

Paul McGann .... Golic

Brian Glover (I) .... Andrews

Ralph Brown (I) .... Aaron

Daniel Webb (I) .... Morse

Christopher John Fields .... Rains

Holt McCallany .... Junior

Lance Henriksen .... Bishop II

Christopher Fairbank .... Murphy

Carl Chase .... Frank

Leon Herbert .... Boggs

Vincenzo Nicoli .... Jude

Pete Postlethwaite .... David

Paul Brennen .... Troy

Clive Mantle .... William

Peter Guinness .... Gregor

Dhobi Oparei .... Arthur

Philip Davis (I) .... Kevin

Niall Buggy .... Eric

Hi Ching .... Company Man

Danielle Edmond .... Newt

rest of cast listed alphabetically

Tom Woodruff Jr. .... Lead Alien (uncredited)

 

Produced by

Gordon Carroll

David Giler

Walter Hill

Ezra Swerdlow (executive)

Sigourney Weaver (co-producer)

 

Original music by

Elliot Goldenthal

 

Cinematography by

Alex Thomson

 

Film Editing by

Terry Rawlings

 

Casting

Billy Hopkins

Priscilla John

 

Production Design by

Norman Reynolds

Michael White (VII)

 

Art Direction

Jim Morahan (II)

 

Set Decoration

Belinda Edwards

 

Costume Design by

David Perry (II)

Bob Ringwood

 

Make-up Department

Greg Cannom .... special make-up

Nick Dudman .... key make-up artist

Colin Jamison .... hair stylist

Peter Robb-King .... make-up supervisor

Jane Royle .... key make-up artist

Lisa Tomblin .... hair stylist

 

Production Management

Jeannie Stone .... production manager

 

Assistant Director

Chris Brock .... second assistant director: action sequence unit

Chris Carreras .... first assistant director

Jamie Christopher .... third assistant director

Marcia Gay .... second assistant director

Steve Harding .... first assistant director: action sequence unit

Nick Heckstall-Smith .... assistant director: second unit

Terry Madden .... first assistant director: action sequence unit

Josh McLaglen .... first assistant director

Ken Shane .... assistant director: second unit

Richard Styles (I) .... third assistant director

 

Sound Department

David Brill .... sound maintenance

Greg Curda .... foley mixer

Chris David .... sound re-recording mixer

Tony Dawe .... sound mixer

Teri E. Dorman .... sound editor

Ken Dufva .... foley artist

David Lee Fein .... foley artist

Gary S. Gerlich .... supervising sound editor

Gregory M. Gerlich .... sound editor

Ron S. Herbes .... assistant sound editor

David L. Horton Jr. .... supervising foley editor

William Jacobs .... sound editor

Jerry Jacobson .... foley editor

Elliott Koretz .... sound editor

Richard Legrand Jr. .... sound editor

Victoria Martin .... foley editor

Judy Oseransky .... assistant sound editor

Richard Overton .... sound re-recording mixer

Robert Renga .... sound recordist

Sergio Reyes .... sound re-recording mixer

John Samworth .... boom operator

Edward L. Sandlin .... sound editor

Harry E. Snodgrass .... sound designer

Samuel Webb .... assistant sound editor

 

Special Effects

Jonathan Angell .... senior special effects technician

Clive Beard .... senior special effects technician

John Brown (V) .... senior special effects technician

Chris Corbould .... senior special effects technician

Terence J. Cox .... senior special effects technician

Danny Dark .... special effects technician

Michael Dawson (I) .... senior special effects technician

Michael Dunleavy .... senior special effects technician

Richard Edlund .... visual effects supervisor

Peter Fern .... special effects technician

Rick Fichter .... visual effects co-supervisor

George Gibbs (II) .... special effects supervisor

Ken Gittens .... senior special effects technician

Tim Grover .... first assistant visual effects editor

Darrell Guyon .... special effects technician

David Hunter (I) .... special effects technician

William A. Klinger .... special effects foreman

Dave Knowles .... senior special effects technician

Paul Knowles .... senior special effects technician

Donna Langston .... visual effects producer

Stephen Lloyd (II) .... senior special effects technician

Trevor Neighbour .... senior special effects technician

Roger Nichols .... special effects technician

Julia Rivas .... visual effects co-ordinator

Bruno Van Zeebroeck .... special effects

Robert Wait (I) .... visual effects editor

Brian Warner (III) .... senior special effects technician

Dave Watson .... senior special effects technician

Bob Weisinger .... special effects wire flying specialist

Andy Williams (II) .... senior special effects technician

Joss Williams .... additional special effects supervisor

Russ Woolnough .... visual effects co-ordinator: UK

 

Stunts

Marc Boyle .... stunt co-ordinator

Simon Crane .... stunts

Nick Gillard .... stunts

Paul Jennings .... stunts

Sean McCabe .... stunts

Rann Miner .... stunts

Val Musetti .... stunts

Mark Newman .... stunts

Mark Newman (II) .... stunts

 

Other crew

Victor Abbene .... effects gaffer

Peter Abrahamson .... alien creature effects

Gino Acevedo .... alien creature effects

Andrew Ackland-Snow .... draughtsman

David Allen (XIV) .... physiotherapist

John Allenby .... property master

Maura Alvarez .... rotoscope artist

Ted Ambrose .... senior draughtsman

David LeRoy Anderson .... alien creature effects

Martin Asbury .... storyboard artist

Simon Atherton .... armourer

Petra Bach .... adr editor

William D. Barber .... additional camera operator

Anthony Allen Barlow .... alien creature effects

Len Barnsdale .... unit driver

John Beach .... title designer

Scott Beattie .... effects camera operator

Paul Beeson (I) .... director of photography: second unit

Steve Berg .... additional illustrator

Mike Bienstock .... effects camera assistant

Neil Binney .... camera operator: action sequence unit

Brian Bishop .... scenic artist

Brent Boates .... opening sequence artist

Teresa Book .... second assistant editor

Michael Boone .... draughtsman

Roger Borelli .... alien creature effects

Tim Boyle .... scoring mixer

Martin Brierley .... second unit director

Judy Britten .... publicity assistant

Brad Brock .... adr mixer

Dennis Brock .... gaffer

Christopher Brooks .... music co-ordination

Paul Broom .... accounting assistant

Danny Burns .... unit driver

Laurence Burns .... stand-by carpenter

Irena Butcher .... assistant accountant

Wally Byatt .... camera operator: action sequence unit

Norman Cabrera .... alien creature effects

Antonio Caccavale .... supervising painter

Julian Caldow .... alien creature effects

Douglas Calli .... laser composite system operator

Colin Campbell (VII) .... animation camera operator

Patricia Carr .... production supervisor

William C. Carruth .... supervising adr editor

Gilly Case .... location manager

Catherine Chase (I) .... second assistant editor

Graham Churchyard .... assistant costume designer

Kevin Clark (I) .... optical line-up

Sue Clegg .... script supervisor: second unit

Mark Cockren .... production office personal assistant

Jack Collins (VII) .... gaffer: second unit

Adam Cooper (III) .... second assistant camera: action sequence unit

Michael Cooper (XI) .... optical supervisor

Mitchell J. Coughlin .... alien creature effects

Mark Coulier .... alien creature effects

Philip Crescenzo .... effects technical supervisor

Tony Cridlin .... dolly grip: action sequence unit

Jordan Cronenweth .... thanks to

Allan Croucher .... stand-by plasterer

Michael Culling .... animal handler

Mick Curran .... construction transport

Kevin De La Noy .... location manager

Sandy DeCrescent .... musicians contractor

Val Demeter .... assistant production co-ordinator

Elloise Dover .... assistant to Mr. Dutton

Paul Dunn (II) .... alien creature effects

Marilyn Eardley .... assistant to Mr. Fincher

Robert Elhai .... additional orchestrator

Juno J. Ellis .... adr editor

Dave Elsey .... alien creature effects

Yuri Everson .... alien creature effects

José Fernández (V) .... alien creature effects

Rick Fichter .... alien puppet photographer

Jammie Friday .... rotoscope artist

Mike Frift .... camera operator: second unit

George Gibbons .... supervising stagehand

H.R. Giger .... original creature designer

Alec Gillis .... creature effects

Sam Glen .... assistant accountant

Vince Goddard .... gaffer: action sequence unit

Matthias Gohl .... music producer

Elliot Goldenthal .... orchestrator

Marilyn Goldsworthy .... assistant accountant

Peter Graovac .... unit driver

Douglas Greenfield .... dolby stereo consultant

Nicky Gregory .... unit nurse

Carolyn Hall .... production accountant

Chris Halls .... alien creature effects

David R. Hardberger .... effects camera operator

Alan Harding (I) .... matte camera

Barbara Harris (II) .... adr voice casting

Norman Hart .... decor and lettering artist

Bill Hedge .... assistant puppeteer

Paul Hedges (II) .... chargehand stand-by propman

Lil Heyman .... assistant to producers

Roy Higgins (II) .... chargehand dressing propman

Joe Hobbs .... wardrobe master

Yvonne Hobbs .... wardrobe mistress

David Hogan .... director: action sequence unit

John Hogan (I) .... property storeman

Fred Hole .... supervising art director

Chris Hunt (II) .... alien creature effects

Jeremy Hunt .... alien creature effects

Gary Hutchings .... dolly grip: second unit

Phil Janssens .... optical line-up

Paul Jensen .... negative developer

Joanna Jimenez .... second assistant editor

David Jones (II) .... model shop supervisor

David Jones (VI) .... effects art director

Dave Keen .... alien creature effects

Martin Kenzie .... first assistant camera

Gary B. Kibbe .... additional photographer

Steve Kitchen .... gaffer: second unit

Steven Kosakura .... equipment engineering

location motion control camera operator

Paul LaSaine .... matte painter

Peter Lacey .... adr mixer

Karen Lafler .... alien creature effects

Red Lawrence .... supervising rigger

Joe Lear .... supervising plasterer

Avi Levy (I) .... production accountant: Los Angeles

Peter Lewsey .... unit driver

Fred Lin .... optical camera

Laine Liska .... lead puppeteer

puppet supervisor

Janine Lodge .... production co-ordinator

Brendan Lonegan .... alien creature effects

Bert Long .... assistant construction manager

Ron Longo .... optical supervisor

Janet Lucas-Wakely .... wardrobe assistant

Elliot Lurie .... music supervisor

David Lusby .... production buyer

Andrea Lösch (I) .... computer graphics technical director

Cathy MacDonald .... alien creature effects

Clive Mackey .... second assistant camera

Joel Macteanu .... scoring mixer

Bruce Manning .... optical camera

Colin Manning .... dolly grip

Mauro Maressa .... animation supervisor

Alan Martin .... gaffer

Richard Martinez (I) .... synthesiser programming

Mary McCulloch .... computer graphics technical director

Jonathan McKinstry .... assistant art director

Dave Middleton .... consultant buyer

Douglas Miller (II) .... model maker

Nic Milner .... steadicam assistant

Michelle Moen .... matte department supervisor

Robert Montgomery (II) .... optical camera

Dave Moroni .... gaffer

Nic Morris .... director of photography: second unit

Thaine Morris .... plate photography

John Morrisey .... assistant adr editor

Jan Morse .... alien creature effects

Ed Murray .... quality control

Dave Nelson (I) .... alien creature effects

Stephen Norrington .... alien creature effects

Roy O'Connor .... property supervisor

Colin Olsen .... computer graphics technical director

David Orr (II) .... color timer

Mike Parker (II) .... assistant camera: second unit

Keith Parrish .... color timer

Nick Penn .... second assistant camera: action sequence unit

Michele Perrone .... adr editor

Craig Pettigrew .... supervising music editor

Mark Plummer .... additional photographer

Gary Pollard .... alien creature effects

Jo Pond .... assistant production accountant

Terry Pritchard (II) .... unit driver

Greg Pruss .... conceptual artist

Kelly J. Quinn .... assistant adr editor

Giedra Rackauskas .... production supervisor: USA production supervisor: UK

June Randall .... script supervisor

David Rayner .... chargehand property maker

Mark Reynolds (II) .... chargehand dressing propman

Charleen Richards .... adr mixer

Peter Robinson (III) .... steadicam operator

Roy Rodgers .... sculptor

David Rosenthal .... production assistant: Boss Film Studios

Jim Rygiel .... digital effects supervisor

Nina Salerno .... rotoscope artist

Adam Samuelson .... louma crane technician

Mike Scanlan .... alien creature effects

Barbara Schock .... assistant to Mr. Fincher

Jake Scott (I) .... conceptual artist

Jonathan Sheffer .... conductor

Alan Shelley .... effects gaffer

Jim Shields .... adr editor

Kim Shriver .... optical co-ordinator

Jean Simmons (II) .... accounting assistant

Richard Simms .... assistant to Miss Weaver

Victoria Snow .... costumer

Ellen Somers .... effects production supervisor

Tony Spratling .... director of photography: action sequence unit

Bill Stallion .... storyboard artist

Stefan Stankowski .... first assistant camera: action sequence unit

Stephen Stanton .... digital camera operator

Howie Stein .... effects editorial supervisor

Jan Stevens .... sculptor

David K. Stewart .... miniature photography director

Michael Sweeney .... optical department supervisor

Mike Swift .... storyboard artist

Lucinda Syson .... casting assistant

Craig Talmy .... puppeteer

rigger

Janet Tebrooke .... wardrobe supervisor

Norman Tempia .... alien creature effects

John Teska .... alien creature effects

Annick Thierrien .... rotoscope supervisor

Keith Thomas .... first assistant camera: action sequence unit

Chyna Thomson .... second assistant camera

Wayne Toth .... alien creature effects

Tony Tromp .... assistant editor: UK

Patrick Van Auken .... effects key grip

Mary E. Walter .... optical line-up

Chris Warren .... video assist technician

Jon Warren (II) .... model maker

Bill Webb .... prop transport

Larry Weiss .... cg animator vifx

Bill Welch .... construction manager

Billy Wells (II) .... construction buyer

John Wells (II) .... stand-by propman

Mark West .... effects chief engineer

Brett B. White .... alien puppeteer

Allan Williams (II) .... stand-by rigger

N. Brock Winkless IV .... alien creature effects

Tom Woodruff Jr. .... creature effects

Lebbeus Woods .... conceptual architect

David Worley .... camera operator

Bill Wright (II) .... unit driver

Tony Youd .... supervising carpenter